Kontakt/Impressum/Datenschutzerklärung

Kontakt

CCAR Technologies
Kaiserstraße 35
80801 München 


Telefon: +49 89 12739200
Telefax: +49 89 12739201
 

info@ccar-international.com
www.ccar-international.com

 

Geschäftsführer: 
Dr. Christina Eibl

 

Verantwortlicher für Inhalte CCAR Technologies: 
Dr. Christina Eibl

 

Design: 
borgwardt design

Haftungsausschluss/Datenschutzerklärung

Disclaimer

Limitation of liability for internal content

The content of our website has been compiled with meticulous care and to the best of our knowledge. However, we cannot assume any liability for the up-to-dateness, completeness or accuracy of any of the pages.

Pursuant to section 7, para. 1 of the TMG (Telemediengesetz – Tele Media Act by German law), we as service providers are liable for our own content on these pages in accordance with general laws. However, pursuant to sections 8 to 10 of the TMG, we as service providers are not under obligation to monitor external information provided or stored on our website. Once we have become aware of a specific infringement of the law, we will immediately remove the content in question. Any liability concerning this matter can only be assumed from the point in time at which the infringement becomes known to us.

Limitation of liability for external links

Our website contains links to the websites of third parties (“external links”). As the content of these websites is not under our control, we cannot assume any liability for such external content. In all cases, the provider of information of the linked websites is liable for the content and accuracy of the information provided. At the point in time when the links were placed, no infringements of the law were recognisable to us. As soon as an infringement of the law becomes known to us, we will immediately remove the link in question.

Copyright

The content and works published on this website are governed by the copyright laws of Germany. Any duplication, processing, distribution or any form of utilisation beyond the scope of copyright law shall require the prior written consent of the author or authors in question.

Data protection

A visit to our website can result in the storage on our server of information about the access. This does not represent any analysis of personal data (e.g., name, address or e-mail address). If personal data are collected, this only occurs with the prior consent or knowledge of the user of the website (e.g., subscription to our newsletter, request for further information, general business course). For more detailed information read our Privacy Policy.

We would like to expressly point out that the transmission of data via the Internet (e.g., by e-mail) can offer security vulnerabilities. It is therefore impossible to safeguard the data completely against access by third parties. We cannot assume any liability for damages arising as a result of such security vulnerabilities.

The use by third parties of all published contact details for the purpose of advertising is expressly excluded. We reserve the right to take legal steps in the case of the unsolicited sending of advertising information; e.g., by means of spam mail.

Haftungsausschluss

Die Informationen, die auf diesen Seiten abgerufen werden können, erheben weder einen Anspruch auf Richtigkeit noch auf Vollständigkeit. Die Benutzung erfolgt auf eigene Gefahr.

Für Inhalte externer Webseiten auf die im Rahmen dieses Onlineangebots verwiesen wird und für Inhalte, die ausdrücklich oder konkludent, z.B. mittels Urhebervermerk oder entsprechendes Branding als fremde Inhalte gekennzeichnet sind, ist CCAR Technologies nicht verantwortlich und lehnt jegliche Haftung für diese Inhalte ab.

CCAR Technologies weist ausdrücklich darauf hin, dass sie für die Angebote Dritter im World Wide Web (sog. "deep links") nicht verantwortlich sind. Soweit Links auf die Angebote Dritter verweisen, enthalten diese nach unserer Kenntnis keine strafbaren oder anderweitig verbotenen Inhalten.

Die Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Dritte zu Werbezwecken ist ausdrücklich ausgeschlossen.

 

Datenschutz

Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

Die Nutzung unserer Website ist in der Regel ohne Angabe personenbezogener Daten möglich. Soweit auf unseren Seiten personenbezogene Daten (beispielsweise Name, Anschrift oder E-Mail-Adressen) erhoben werden, erfolgt dies auf freiwilliger Basis (Anfrage auf Erhalt eines Newsletters oder Abgabe von Kontaktdaten, Kommunikation im Verlauf allgemeinen Geschäftsverkehrs). Diese Daten werden ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Ausnahmeregelungen entnehmen Sie bitte der untenstehenden Privacy Policy. Sie können uns jederzeit kontaktieren (info@ccar-international) um Ihre personenbezogenen Daten löschen zu lassen oder zu korrigieren.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

 

Google Analytics

Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics verwendet so genannte "Cookies". Das sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Wir haben auf dieser Website die Funktion IP-Anonymisierung aktiviert. Dadurch wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum vor der Übermittlung in die USA gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.

Browser Plugin. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch den Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de 

Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung. Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie den folgenden Link nutzen. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: <a data-cke-saved-href="http://Browser Plugin. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch den Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung. Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie den folgenden Link nutzen. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren

Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

SSL-Verschlüsselung

Diese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von "http://" auf "https://" wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

Privacy policy

February 2018

By accessing or using our website, you agree to this Privacy & Security Statement.

Personal Information: Usage & Protection

We collect several types of information for our business operations:

The Information you provide to us. You may provide to us certain information, when you contact us or navigate our website. This can include information by which you may be personally identified (“personal information”).That information can encompass your name, your employer, your occupation, your e-mail address or phone number, and copies of your correspondence with us.

The Information collected from forms on our websites. You may provide to us information when registering to requesting further information about our product or services (eg. subscription to our newsletter).

Usage details, IP addresses and cookies. As you interact with our website by navigating through, we may collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns using common internet technologies. This may include details of your visits to our website, including information about your connectivity, such as your IP address and browser information, location data, logs and other communication data, and the resources that you access and use on the website.

General business-related information. We may also receive other personal information from or about you in the ordinary course of our business.

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including personal information not only to improve our website, to maintain integrity and security of our website and to provide you with the information you requested from us (about our product, or subscription to our newsletter).

Disclosure of your Information

We neither rent nor sell your personal information to anyone. We may disclose or transfer personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this Privacy & Security Statement, including:

To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, in which personal information held by Ludaciti about our websites’ users is among the assets transferred.


To our affiliates, agents, contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business or collaborate with and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes of providing services for or with us.


To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request. Except as set forth in this statement, we will not share your personal information with third parties without your consent.

 

Access and Correction of your personal Information

We take reasonable steps to keep your personal information accurate and complete. You can send us an e-mail at info@ccar-international.com to request access to your personal information you have provided to us for the purpose of correcting, amending or deleting data that is inaccurate.

We use services of Google Analytics

Browser Plugin. You can prevent the transfer and processing of generated data including your IP-adress to Google by using the following link Link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de 

Objection against data generation by Google. You can prevent data generation by Google by using the following link which encompasses an "Opt-Out-Cookie": Deactivate Google Analytics

More information regarding data protection and Google Analytics you can find: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Changes to our Privacy & Security Statement

We may change this Privacy & Security Statement from time to time. Please check out this Privacy & Security Statement regularly. If you have any questions about this statement, please contact info@ccar-international.com.